PazarMapUS

Playa Vista Farmers' Market

12775 W. Millennium, Playa Vista, California 90094

Market Days & Hours

  • Saturday9:00 AM2:00 PM

Open year-round.

What's Sold Here

Fresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsBedding plantsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCoffee/teaCrafts/woodworking itemsCut flowersDairy productsEggsFish/seafoodFresh/dried herbsHoneyJuices/non-alcoholic cidersNursery stockNutsPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care productsTofu/non-animal protein

About This Market

Playa Vista Farmers' Market is a year-round community gathering held every Saturday from 9 AM to 2 PM, connecting neighbors with local growers and makers. The market features a diverse array of fresh produce, baked goods, dairy, honey, and handcrafted items alongside coffee and prepared foods. In addition to the main Saturday event, residents can also visit Playa Vista Nights on Wednesdays for an evening shopping experience.

Fresh ProduceBaked GoodsDairy & CheeseFlowers & PlantsPrepared FoodCrafts & Artisan

Playa Vista Farmers' Market — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Playa Vista Farmers' Market open?

Playa Vista Farmers' Market runs on Saturday (Saturday 9:00 AM–2:00 PM), in Playa Vista, CA.

When is Playa Vista Farmers' Market's season?

Playa Vista Farmers' Market is open year-round.

Does Playa Vista Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Yes — Playa Vista Farmers' Market reports accepting SNAP/EBT benefits.

Where is Playa Vista Farmers' Market located?

Playa Vista Farmers' Market is located at 12775 W. Millennium, Playa Vista, California 90094.

More Markets in Playa Vista