PazarMapUS

Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park

West 10th Street & North Van Buren Street, Wilmington, DE, USA

Market Days & Hours

  • Wednesday3:30 PM6:30 PM

Season: 06/25/2025 to 10/29/2025.

What's Sold Here

Fresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsCoffee/teaCrafts/woodworking itemsFresh/dried herbsHoneyJuices/non-alcoholic cidersPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care products

About This Market

Located at historic Cool Spring Park, West Side Grows Together operates a weekly farmers market in Wilmington's unique West Side neighborhoods to promote access to local produce and community resources. The market runs every Wednesday from late June through the end of October, offering fresh fruits, vegetables, meats, baked goods, and more. It serves as a vital community-based initiative supported by residents, businesses, and local leadership.

FruitsVegetablesMeat & PoultryBaked GoodsHoney & JamPrepared FoodCrafts & Artisan

Visiting

Getting there
Historic Cool Spring Park
SNAP / EBT
Accepts WIC, SFMNP, SNAP, and EBT; also accepts credit.

Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park open?

Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park runs on Wednesday (Wednesday 3:30 PM–6:30 PM), in Wilmington, DE.

When is Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park's season?

Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park's season runs 06/25/2025 to 10/29/2025.

Does Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park accept SNAP/EBT?

Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.

Where is Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park located?

Westside Farmers Market at Cool Spring Park is located at West 10th Street & North Van Buren Street, Wilmington, DE, USA.

More Markets in Wilmington