PazarMapUS

Downtown Farmers Market

on the court square at 4th Street and Maple Street, Murray, Kentucky 42071-0002

Market Days & Hours

  • Saturday7:00 AM12:00 PM

Season: May to October.

What's Sold Here

Fresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsBedding plantsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCoffee/teaCrafts/woodworking itemsCut flowersEggsFresh/dried herbsHoneyJuices/non-alcoholic cidersMaple productsMushroomsNursery stockNutsPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care products

About This Market

The Downtown Farmers Market in Murray, Kentucky, has been a community staple since July 1999, offering a vibrant gathering spot on Saturday mornings from May through October. Located in the downtown square, it connects local farmers and crafters directly with consumers to support family farms and stimulate the regional economy. Visitors can enjoy fresh produce, baked goods, handmade crafts, and special events like the Fresh Squad program for kids.

FruitsVegetablesBaked GoodsFlowers & PlantsHoney & JamMeat & PoultryEggsCrafts & ArtisanPrepared Food

Downtown Farmers Market — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Downtown Farmers Market open?

Downtown Farmers Market runs on Saturday (Saturday 7:00 AM–12:00 PM), in Murray, KY.

When is Downtown Farmers Market's season?

Downtown Farmers Market's season runs May to October.

Does Downtown Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Downtown Farmers Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.

Where is Downtown Farmers Market located?

Downtown Farmers Market is located at on the court square at 4th Street and Maple Street, Murray, Kentucky 42071-0002.

More Markets in Murray