PazarMapUS

Leicester Farmers' Market

1230 Main St, Leicester, Massachussetts 01524

Market Days & Hours

No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.

Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.

About This Market

The Leicester Farmers' Market is a local gathering spot in Leicester, Massachusetts, offering residents and visitors a chance to connect with the community. While specific details on products and schedule are not currently available, it serves as a hub for local commerce in the area.

Leicester Farmers' Market — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Leicester Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Leicester Farmers' Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.

Where is Leicester Farmers' Market located?

Leicester Farmers' Market is located at 1230 Main St, Leicester, Massachussetts 01524.