PazarMapUS

Downtown Marquette Farmers Market

112 South 3rd Street, Marquette, Michigan

Market Days & Hours

  • Saturday9:00 AM1:00 PM
  • Wednesday5:00 PM8:00 PM

Season: Mid May - Mid November.

About This Market

The Downtown Marquette Farmers Market operates twice weekly in Marquette, Michigan, offering fresh local goods at Marquette Commons on Saturday mornings and along Washington Street during Wednesday evening hours from mid-May through mid-November. Shoppers can enjoy a variety of regional products while utilizing convenient parking options near the plaza or street-side spots for the night market. The market actively supports community health by accepting SNAP/EBT Bridge Cards, WIC, and Senior Project Fresh benefits, with Double Up Food Bucks available to double spending on Michigan-grown produce.

FruitsVegetablesMeat & PoultryDairy & CheeseBaked GoodsHoney & Jam

Visiting

Getting there
Marquette Commons (112 S Third St) for Saturday; 100 Block W Washington St for Wednesday
Parking
Commons parking lot, Pathways lot (Saturdays), North Main Street lot or street parking (Wednesdays)
SNAP / EBT
Accepts SNAP/EBT Bridge Cards with Double Up Food Bucks matching up to $20; tokens available at Information Booth

Downtown Marquette Farmers Market — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Downtown Marquette Farmers Market open?

Downtown Marquette Farmers Market runs on Wednesday, Saturday (Saturday 9:00 AM–1:00 PM; Wednesday 5:00 PM–8:00 PM), in Marquette, MI.

When is Downtown Marquette Farmers Market's season?

Downtown Marquette Farmers Market's season runs Mid May - Mid November.

Does Downtown Marquette Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Downtown Marquette Farmers Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.

Where is Downtown Marquette Farmers Market located?

Downtown Marquette Farmers Market is located at 112 South 3rd Street, Marquette, Michigan.