Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces
125 N. Main St Las Cruces, NM 88004
Market Days & Hours
No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.
Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.
About This Market
Celebrating its 55th year, the Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces spans seven city blocks along Downtown Main Street, offering a vibrant mix of local artistry and culinary delights. The market operates year-round on Saturdays from 8:30 AM to 1:00 PM and Wednesdays at Plaza de Las Cruces, featuring over 200 vendors selling handmade goods and fresh produce. Visitors can enjoy live music, pet-friendly surroundings, and a wide array of prepared foods including traditional New Mexican cuisine and organic options.
Visiting
- Getting there
- 7 city blocks along Downtown Main Street in Las Cruces; Plaza de Las Cruces on Wednesdays
- SNAP / EBT
- Accepts WIC, SNAP, and Double Up Food Bucks
Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces accept SNAP/EBT?
Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.
Where is Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces located?
Farmers and Crafts Market of Las Cruces is located at 125 N. Main St Las Cruces, NM 88004.