Kenmore Farmers' Market
2919 Delaware Avenue Buffalo, NY 14223
Market Days & Hours
No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.
Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.
About This Market
The Kenmore Farmers' Market is located in Buffalo, New York, serving the local community at 2919 Delaware Avenue. While specific operating schedules and product details are not currently available, it stands as a dedicated spot for residents to connect with regional agriculture.
Kenmore Farmers' Market — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Kenmore Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?
Kenmore Farmers' Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.
Where is Kenmore Farmers' Market located?
Kenmore Farmers' Market is located at 2919 Delaware Avenue Buffalo, NY 14223.