PazarMapUS

Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market

At the center of the park, Brooklyn, New York 11222

Market Days & Hours

  • Sunday10:00 AM3:00 PM

Season: March to December.

What's Sold Here

Fresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsBedding plantsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCoffee/teaCut flowersDairy productsEggsFish/seafoodFresh/dried herbsHoneyJuices/non-alcoholic cidersMaple productsMushroomsPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsTofu/non-animal proteinWine, spirits, beer, hard ciderFresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsBedding plantsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCoffee/teaCut flowersDairy productsEggsFish/seafoodFresh/dried herbsHoneyMaple productsMushroomsPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care productsWine, spirits, beer, hard cider

About This Market

Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market brings a vibrant array of local goods to Brooklyn every Sunday from March through December. Shoppers can find fresh produce, baked goods, dairy, and meats alongside unique items like honey, maple products, and prepared foods. This community hub offers convenient SNAP/WIC acceptance and credit card payments for all your weekly needs.

Fresh ProduceBaked GoodsDairy & CheeseMeat & PoultrySeafoodFlowers & PlantsPrepared FoodHoney & JamWine & Cider

Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market open?

Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market runs on Sunday (Sunday 10:00 AM–3:00 PM), in Brooklyn, NY.

When is Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market's season?

Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market's season runs March to December.

Does Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Yes — Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market reports accepting SNAP/EBT benefits.

Where is Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market located?

Down to Earth McGolrick Park Farmers Market is located at At the center of the park, Brooklyn, New York 11222.

More Markets in Brooklyn