PazarMapUS

Holly Springs Farmers Market

300 West Ballentine Street, Holly Springs, North Carolina 27540

Market Days & Hours

  • Saturday9:30 AM12:00 PM

Season: November to April.

What's Sold Here

Fresh vegetablesBaked goodsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCoffee/teaCrafts/woodworking itemsCut flowersDairy productsEggsFish/seafoodFresh/dried herbsHoneyMaple productsMushroomsNutsPet foodPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care productsWine, spirits, beer, hard ciderFresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsBedding plantsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCoffee/teaCrafts/woodworking itemsCut flowersDairy productsEggsFish/seafoodFresh/dried herbsHoneyJuices/non-alcoholic cidersMaple productsMushroomsNursery stockNutsPet foodPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care productsWine, spirits, beer, hard cider

About This Market

The Holly Springs Farmers Market serves the community every Saturday from April through October, with winter hours running almost weekly from November to April. Located at 300 W. Ballentine St., this North Carolina producer/grower market offers a diverse array of farm-fresh produce, pasture-raised meats, and artisanal baked goods. Shoppers can find local honey, NC seafood, goat cheese, and handcrafted items like bee hotels and vermicompost from dedicated vendors.

VegetablesFruitsDairy & CheeseMeat & PoultrySeafoodHoney & JamBaked GoodsCrafts & ArtisanFlowers & PlantsPrepared FoodWine & Cider

Visiting

Getting there
300 W. Ballentine St., Holly Springs, NC 27540
Vendors
Barnes Farms Produce, Four Oaks Farm, In Season Aquaponics, McLean Farms and Nursery, Nurtured by Nature Growers, Sweet Peas Urban Gardens, Andreas Homestead, Apex Seafood Market, Misty Morning Ranch, South Chestnut Farm, Valley Love Farm, Ann s Bakeshop, Baked By Bowerman, Hummingbird Cafe, La Farm Bakery, Sweet, Taste of Poland, Zulia Bakery

Holly Springs Farmers Market — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Holly Springs Farmers Market open?

Holly Springs Farmers Market runs on Saturday (Saturday 9:30 AM–12:00 PM), in Holly Springs, NC.

When is Holly Springs Farmers Market's season?

Holly Springs Farmers Market's season runs November to April.

Does Holly Springs Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Yes — Holly Springs Farmers Market reports accepting SNAP/EBT benefits.

Where is Holly Springs Farmers Market located?

Holly Springs Farmers Market is located at 300 West Ballentine Street, Holly Springs, North Carolina 27540.