PazarMapUS

Zebulon Farm Fresh Market

103 N Arendell Ave, Zebulon, North Carolina 27597

Market Days & Hours

  • Saturday9:00 AM1:00 PM

Season: May to August.

What's Sold Here

Fresh fruitsFresh vegetablesBaked goodsBedding plantsCanned or preserved fruits/vegetablesCrafts/woodworking itemsCut flowersEggsFish/seafoodFresh/dried herbsHoneyPet foodPoultry/fowl meat and productsPrepared foodsRed/other non-poultry meat and productsSoap/body care productsWine, spirits, beer, hard cider

About This Market

Zebulon Farm Fresh Market is a seasonal Saturday gathering in Zebulon, North Carolina, operating from May through August. Shoppers can find a diverse array of local goods including fresh produce, baked goods, honey, and handmade crafts alongside prepared foods.

FruitsVegetablesBaked GoodsFlowers & PlantsMeat & PoultryHoney & JamCrafts & ArtisanPrepared Food

Zebulon Farm Fresh Market — Frequently Asked Questions

What days is Zebulon Farm Fresh Market open?

Zebulon Farm Fresh Market runs on Saturday (Saturday 9:00 AM–1:00 PM), in Zebulon, NC.

When is Zebulon Farm Fresh Market's season?

Zebulon Farm Fresh Market's season runs May to August.

Does Zebulon Farm Fresh Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Yes — Zebulon Farm Fresh Market reports accepting SNAP/EBT benefits.

Where is Zebulon Farm Fresh Market located?

Zebulon Farm Fresh Market is located at 103 N Arendell Ave, Zebulon, North Carolina 27597.