PazarMapUS

Main Street Farmers' Market

325 E. Main St., Chattanooga, TN, 37408

Market Days & Hours

No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.

Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.

About This Market

Main Street Farmers' Market operates year-round every Wednesday from 4:00 to 6:00 pm at the corner of W. 20th St. and Chestnut St. in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The market features local vendors located within a 100-mile radius who adhere to environmentally friendly farming methods and use local ingredients when available.

Fresh ProducePrepared Food

Visiting

Getting there
Located on the Corner of W. 20th St. Chestnut St.

Main Street Farmers' Market — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Main Street Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?

Main Street Farmers' Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.

Where is Main Street Farmers' Market located?

Main Street Farmers' Market is located at 325 E. Main St., Chattanooga, TN, 37408.

More Markets in Chattanooga