12 South Farmers' Market
3000 Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN, 37204
Market Days & Hours
No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.
Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.
About This Market
The 12 South Farmers' Market is a community gathering spot located in Nashville, Tennessee, offering residents and visitors a local place to connect with neighbors. While specific details on vendors or operating hours are not currently listed, the market serves as a hub for the 12 South neighborhood.
12 South Farmers' Market — Frequently Asked Questions
Does 12 South Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?
12 South Farmers' Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.
Where is 12 South Farmers' Market located?
12 South Farmers' Market is located at 3000 Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN, 37204.