Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge
323 Vermont Avenue, Oak Ridge, Tennessee 37830
Market Days & Hours
- Saturday9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.
What's Sold Here
About This Market
The Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge is an indoor seasonal event held every Saturday from 9 a.m. to noon at the Roane State Community College campus in Oak Ridge, Tennessee. Operating through the winter months, it features over 30 local farmers, bakers, and artisans offering fresh produce, baked goods, crafts, and prepared foods. The market actively supports community wellness with programs like the Nourish Kids Club for free vegetable tastings and SNAP doubling up to $20 per day.
Visiting
- Getting there
- 701 Briarcliff Avenue, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
- Parking
- Free parking and entry
- SNAP / EBT
- SNAP doubling up to $20 per day for fresh produce; visit Welcome Desk to scan EBT card
- Accessibility
- Indoors at Roane State Community College
Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge — Frequently Asked Questions
What days is Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge open?
Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge runs on Saturday (Saturday 9:00 AM–12:00 PM), in Oak Ridge, TN.
Does Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge accept SNAP/EBT?
Yes — Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge reports accepting SNAP/EBT benefits.
Where is Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge located?
Winter Farmers Market by Grow Oak Ridge is located at 323 Vermont Avenue, Oak Ridge, Tennessee 37830.