NOVA Central Farm Market
543 Beulah Road, Vienna, Virginia 22180
Market Days & Hours
- Sunday8:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Season: April to December.
What's Sold Here
About This Market
NOVA Central Farm Market is a vibrant Sunday gathering in Vienna, Virginia, running from April through December to serve Northern Virginia's local food community. Shoppers can find an extensive array of fresh produce, meats, dairy, and baked goods alongside specialty items like honey, mushrooms, and handmade soaps. The market operates rain or shine, offering a reliable weekly destination for residents seeking high-quality regional products.
Visiting
- SNAP / EBT
- Accepts SNAP/EBT and credit cards
NOVA Central Farm Market — Frequently Asked Questions
What days is NOVA Central Farm Market open?
NOVA Central Farm Market runs on Sunday (Sunday 8:30 AM–1:00 PM), in Vienna, VA.
When is NOVA Central Farm Market's season?
NOVA Central Farm Market's season runs April to December.
Does NOVA Central Farm Market accept SNAP/EBT?
NOVA Central Farm Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.
Where is NOVA Central Farm Market located?
NOVA Central Farm Market is located at 543 Beulah Road, Vienna, Virginia 22180.