San Juan Farmers Market
150 Nichols Street Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Market Days & Hours
No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.
Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.
About This Market
The San Juan Farmers Market is located in Friday Harbor, Washington, at 150 Nichols Street. It serves as a local gathering spot for residents and visitors to access fresh goods within the San Juan Islands community.
San Juan Farmers Market — Frequently Asked Questions
Does San Juan Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?
San Juan Farmers Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.
Where is San Juan Farmers Market located?
San Juan Farmers Market is located at 150 Nichols Street Friday Harbor, WA 98250.