Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market
700 E. Blackhawk Ave., Prairie Du Chien, WI, 53821
Market Days & Hours
No schedule on file — check the market's website before visiting.
Season not reported — most US markets run roughly May to October.
About This Market
The Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market is located in Prairie Du Chien, Wisconsin, serving as a local hub for community commerce and fresh goods. While specific details regarding operating days, seasons, and product offerings are not currently available, the market stands as a dedicated gathering place for residents to connect with local agriculture.
Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market accept SNAP/EBT?
Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market does not report accepting SNAP/EBT; contact the market to confirm.
Where is Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market located?
Blackhawk Junction Farmers' Market is located at 700 E. Blackhawk Ave., Prairie Du Chien, WI, 53821.